Men’s Football: All-State Team Announcement

United States Soccer has released its teams from all states in New York State, large and small. Section III had 13 recognized players in both teams.

Large school teams from all states

FIRST TEAM

Francesco Pagano Fayetteville-Manlius HS 12 F

Lorenzo Selini Newfield High School 12 M

Dylan Rice Greece-Athena High School 12 F

Colin Marmant Fordham Prep 12 D

Casey Phillips Dryden HS (Small School) 12 M

Javier Rodriquez Newburgh Free Academy 12 M

Place Gio Fabiano Carle HS 12 F

Richard Morel Walt Whitman High 12 F

Lycée Reilly Boyer Lockport 12 F

Darien Espinal Shenendehowa High School 12 M

Jack Petrie Williamsville South High School 12 GK

High School Milton Mancias-Magana Mamaroneck 11 F

SECOND TEAM

Ziad Abdul-Malak Fayetteville-Manlius HS 12 M

Griffin Huff Corning HS 12 GK Painted Post

Dylan Kladstrup Pittsford-Sutherland High School 11 F

Brian Coughlan Pearl River High School 12 M

Christophe Morandi Mineola HS 12 M

David Rendon Red Hook High School 12 M

Dario Maricevic ‘Commack High School 12 GK

Jay Alves Newfield 12 D High School

Juan Gomez Brentwood High School 11 M

Noah Flint Shenendehowa High School 12 GK

Jordan Proulx Christian Brothers Academy 12 M

Joe Vogt Penfield 12 D Central School

THIRD TEAM

Jude Rouhana Fairport High School 12 D

Nick Prime Garden City HS 12 F

Tommy Wagner Commack 11 D High School

Francesco Posillico Half Hollow Hills High School West 12 F

Antonio Pagano Fayetteville-Manlius HS 11 M

Francisco Pavano Chamanade 11 MF High School

Bailey Goldstein Byram Hills High School 12 M

Eric Ramirez White Plains High School 12 M

Amir Abdellatif Ballston Spa Lycée 12 F

Zach Shufelt East Syracuse Minoa HS 11 M

William Napierala Maine-Endwell HS 11 M

Carter McCreary Horseheads HS 12 M

FOURTH TEAM

Maxwell Fiorica Victor Central School 12 M

Jon Czajka Frontier High School 12 F

Luke Meldrum Williamsville North High School 12 D

Luigi Prosperi Lynbrook HS 12 F

Jake Levy Jericho HS 12 GK

Logan Tondini Red Hook High School 12 M

Nick Wilson Newfield High School 11 D

Tyler Axelsen Harborfields High School 11 F

Orick Brisco North Babylon 12 F High School

John Hayes Pearl River High School 12 M

George Popovic High School Yorktown 11 M

AJ Gioquinto Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School 12 D

FIFTH TEAM

Jack Branigan Baldwinsville HS 12 M

Johnny Keib Jamesville-DeWitt HS 12 D

Sam Romanowski Maine-Endwell HS 11 M

Mark Pradun Vestale HS 12 M

Gaven Egan Churchville High School-Chile 11 M

Jeremiah Anandarajah Pittsford-Mendon High School 12 D

Thomas Oneill Massapequa HS 12 M

Christian Escobar Amityville Memorial High School 12 D

Jeremy Guardado Amityville Memorial High School 12 M

Derek Marques Somers High School 12 M

Patrick Uebelacker Spencerport Central School 12 D

Troy Jezioro Williamsville East High School 12 F

Solomon Konesky Amherst 12 D High School

Steffen Kercher Corning HS 12 D painted post

Matthew McGovern East Hampton High School 12 M

Mike Harrigan Eastchester High School 12 M

Sujan Rajamohan Spencerport Central School 11 D

State teams of small schools

FIRST TEAM

Juan Camilo Henao-Escudero, Alexander Hamilton High School

James Mitchell, Greenville Central School

Bo Ben Yehuda, Westhill High School

Casey Phillips, Dryden High School

Keefer Calkins, Bath-Haverling High School

Alex Kompson, Nichols School

Matthew Schultz, Oneonta High School

Gio Fabiano, Carle Place High School

Noah Lortie, Rhinebeck Central School

Chuck Domm, East Rochester Central School

Colin Raupp, Lycée Center Moriches

Michael Luango, Lycée Center Moriches

SECOND TEAM

Henry Sheehan, Bronxville High School

Ian Reeve, Voorheesville High School

Kade Ozog, Central School of Poland

Finley Oliver, Oneonta High School

Riley Reese, Keshequa Central School

Nate Dillenbeck, Medina-Lyndonville High School

Angel Chavez, The Wheatley School

Owen Siegel, Liberty High School

Alex Arefyev, Skaneateles High School

Brendan Strong, Bath-Haverling High School

Braeden Morrison, High School Marathon

THIRD TEAM

Sean Quin, Albertus Magnus High School

Andrew Kraszewski, Mechanicville High School

Lucas Montalto, Babylon High School

Nolan Weik, Dryden High School

Reese Powers, Keshequa Central School

Hunter Hollock, Tonawanda High School

Diego Rivera, Cairo-Durham Central School

Russell Domm, East Rochester Central School

Jackson Powers, Westhill High School

Oscar Bowring, Irvington High School

Joey Hulbert, Marathon High School

FOURTH TEAM

Mike Saldana, Pleasantville High School

Wyqie Aguda, Mechanicville High School

Landon Hellwig, Skaneateles High School

Aidan Mackey, Oneonta High School

Adam Grover, Warsaw Central School

Brady Bishop, Livonia Central School

Noah Elias, North Salem High School

Sam Rogers, Broadalbin-Perth Central School

Andrew Neuman, Skaneateles High School

Evan Stevely, Bishop Kearney High School

Sam Knauf, Lake George Central School

FIFTH TEAM

Andrew Snell, Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Central School

Scott McCumiskey, Greene High School

Jesse Adamu, Nichols School

Gavin Baxter, Ellenville High School

Ben Green, Naples Central School

Jake Pawlika, Vernon Verona Sherill Central School

Joey DiPreta, Doane Stuart School

Eli Schichtel, Wayne Central School

Steven Morrow, Dryden High School

Logan Comfort, Cazenovia Central School

Adam Winchell, Fort Ann High School


Source link

Comments are closed.